RoadToGlensFalls.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Reference: Records, rankings and more
NYSSWA all-state teams, 2024 (Class AAA, AA and A)

All-State certificates are available: 
 -- $5 for one blank certificate, $4 extra for a second, $3 per for each 
after that. Payable to NYSSCOGS, 3350 Rt 28, Herkimer, NY 13350. 

-- Online ordering of certificates with the details already printed can 
be done  via PayPal or credit card. (Scroll to the bottom of that page.)  
CLASS AAA
Player of the Year:
Boogie Fland Archbishop Stepinac-CHS Sr. 6-2 19.2
First Team
Braylan Ritvo Archbishop Stepinac-CHS Sr. 6-7 14.4
Jakai Sanders Eagle Academy II-CHS Sr. 6-1 17.1
Brandon Stores Jr. St. Raymond-CHS Jr. 6-4 18.2
Connor Sprattley Thomas Jefferson-PSAL Jr. 6-0 27.7
V.J. Edgecombe Long Island Lutheran-AIS Sr. 6-5 17.6
Second Team
Trevor Amalfitano Port Washington-8 Sr. 6-1 22.0
Dwayne Pierce Christ the King-CHS Sr. 6-6 16.8
Josh Powell Archbishop Molloy-CHS So. 6-5 21.7
Halon Rawlings Nazareth-CHS Jr. 6-6 15.1
Kayden Mingo Long Island Lutheran-AIS Jr. 6-2 14.3
Third Team
Logan McCormick White Plains-1 Sr. 6-6 19.2
Andrew Benedict Cicero-North Syracuse-3 Jr. 6-3 22.3
Adam Njie Cardinal Hayes-CHS Sr. 6-2 18.9
Tyler Edore Brooklyn Collegiate-PSAL Sr. 6-8 14.2
John Harrington Eagle Academy-PSAL Sr. 6-3 18.6
Fourth Team
Jordan Alexander Lancaster-6 Sr. 6-3 27.1
Carter Wilson Bay Shore-11 Jr. 6-1 15.2
Qadir Martin St. Peter's-CHS Sr. 6-6 18.8
Tai Turnage St. Raymond-CHS Jr. 6-0 13.6
Jahda Swann Thomas Jefferson-PSAL So. 6-4 19.6
Fifth Team
Haisi Mayben Green Tech-2 Jr. 6-1 14.1
Uzziah Grimes Rome Free Academy-3 Jr. 6-1 25.1
Lucas Morillo Iona Prep-CHS Jr. 6-5 15.0
Qinfang Pang Christ the King-CHS Sr. 6-9 15.5
Jeremiah Jacobs Eagle Academy II-PSAL Jr. 6-8 10.1
Sixth Team
Ke'montae Thawe Kingston-9 Sr. 6-0 18.4
Christian Smiley Bay Shore-11 Sr. 6-6 16.1
Vere Anthony St. Francis Prep-CHS Jr. 6-0 12.4
Danny Carbuccia Archbishop Stepinac-CHS Jr. 6-0 8.8
Asher Elson South Shore-PSAL Jr. 6-10 15.3
Seventh Team
Cameron Trimarchi Colonie-2 Sr. 6-3 13.6
Terence Thompson Franklin-5 Sr. 6-7 23.0
Nasir Rodriguez Monsignor Scanlan-CHS Sr. 6-6 14.6
Darnell Childs Construction-PSAL Sr. 5-11 25.6
Devin Louisson Susan Wagner-PSAL Jr. 6-2 19.4
Eighth Team
Tavien Tyler Mount Vernon-1 Jr. 5-7
Chris Leysath Aquinas Institute-5 Sr. 6-5 16.1
Jawuan Smith William Floyd-11 Jr. 6-5 14.9
Oesoemana Sacko St. Francis Prep-CHS So. 6-8 12.5
P.J. Singleton Canarsie-PSAL So. 6-5 17.5
Ninth Team
Nick Estell Niagara Falls-6 Sr. 5-10 13.1
Nick Waga Commack-11 Sr. 6-0 18.4
Elijah Small Archbishop Molloy-CHS Sr. 6-7 19.1
Daye Kaba Eagle Academy-PSAL Sr. 6-6 15.7
Nigel James Long Island Lutheran-AIS Jr. 6-0 10.3
Tenth Team
Cosmo Hardinson Mamaroneck-1 Sr. 6-5 17.0
Ramere Brown Green Tech-2 Jr. 6-2
Surafia Norries Rome Free Academy-3 So. 6-0 18.9
Davijon Lipscomb Edison-5 Sr. 6-3
Kamari Whyte St. Raymond-CHS So. 6-4 13.7
11th Team
U'Mier Graham Green Tech-2 Jr. 6-6 12.6
Chris Woodard Elmira-4 Sr. 6-3 16.9
Marquese Dennis Brentwood-11 Sr. 6-5 17.9
Ahmad Torrence Thurgood Marshall-PSAL Jr. 6-5 17.0
Jordan Walker Benjamin Cardozo-PSAL Sr. 5-11 21.1
12th Team
Freddy Fowler Liverpool-3 Sr. 5-11 12.4
Jermelle Cotton University Prep-5 Jr. 5-10 19.0
Chase Timberlake Baldwin-8 Jr. 6-0 16.0
Tristan Rogers Nazareth-CHS Sr. 6-0 12.4
Christopher Judge John Bowne-PSAL Sr. 6-1 19.7
13th Team
Kas Mirza New Rochelle-1 Sr. 6-6
Nolyn Proudfoot Corning-4 8th 6-2 19.3
Toribola Babs-Ogundeji Brooklyn Collegiate-PSAL Sr. 6-5 12.7
Ahmed Cisse Adlai Stevenson-PSAL Sr. 6-4 15.6
Scotty Lee Boys & Girls-PSAL Sr. 6-4 19.2
14th Team
Jeff Manuel Liverpool-3 Sr. 6-6 9.2
Christian McCullough Aquinas Institute-5 So. 5-7
Johnny Keenan Iona Prep-CHS Jr. 5-9 12.6
Brandon Margolin Xaverian-CHS Jr. 6-4 16.5
Aaron Jones Far Rockaway-PSAL Sr. 6-4 15.4
 
Honorable Mention:
Elijah Barclay (North Rockland-1, Sr.), Nate Edwards (Mount Vernon-1, Sr.), Malik Gaspar (New Rochelle-1, Jr.), Gavin Pacheco (John Jay (EF)-1, Sr.), Michael Rescigno (Arlington-1, Sr.), Daniel Covington (Albany-2, Sr.), Jayden Osinski (Christian Brothers Academy-2, Fr.), Nate Francis (Cicero-North Syracuse-3, Jr.), Kaelem Haskins (Liverpool-3, Sr.), Liam Sheard (Bishop Ludden-3, Fr.), Marc Simmons (Proctor-3, Sr.), M.J. Young (Baldwinsville-3, Jr.), James Harris (Elmira-4, Jr.), Gavyn Hogue (Corning-4, Sr.), Shawn Goins (Franklin-5, Sr.), Jaiyden Jones (McQuaid Jesuit-5, Jr.), LaShard Lowry Jr. (Fairport-5, Jr.), Mackie Terry (Aquinas Institute-5, Jr.), Aidan White (Fairport-5, Sr.), Gavin White (University Prep-5, Fr.), Ephraim Strong (Niagara Falls-6, Sr.), John Strong (Niagara Falls-6, So.), A.J. AbuSaab (Syosset-8, Sr.), Giuliano Camporini (Massapequa-8, Sr.), Jake Mangio (Farmingdale-8, Jr.), Ja'Quan Morgan (Hempstead-8, Sr.), Jermaine King (William Floyd-11, Jr.), Joey McLaurin (William Floyd-11, Sr.), Markell Alston (Christ the King-CHS, Jr.), Jasiah Jervis (Archbishop Stepinac-CHS, So.), Hassai Koureissi (Archbishop Stepinac-CHS, So.), Treyvon Lewis (Cardinal Hayes-CHS, So.), Jacob Moreno (Holy Cross-CHS, Sr.), Kenneth Bartlett (Eagle Academy III-PSAL, Jr.), Jahmire Brewer (South Shore-PSAL, Sr.), Tristan Burth (Adlai Stevenson-PSAL, Sr.), Keiji Clifton (Forest Hills-PSAL, Jr.), Karifala Conde (James Monroe-PSAL, Jr.), Jamell Fletcher (Far Rockaway-PSAL, Sr.), D'Andre Gibbs (Eagle Academy-PSAL, Sr.), Terrell Hood (Thurgood Marshall-PSAL, Sr.), Mekhi Jackson (Susan Wagner-PSAL, Sr.), Al-Hasan Jallow (James Monroe-PSAL, Sr.), Flavio Jean (Brooklyn Collegiate-PSAL, Jr.), Sean Johnson (Canarsie-PSAL, Sr.), Khaleel Mitchell (John Bowne-PSAL, Sr.), Ajani Solomon (Abraham Lincoln-PSAL, Sr.)
 
 
 
CLASS AA
Player of the Year:
Jaiden Harrison Bishop Timon-St. Jude-MMA Sr. 6-3 20.3
First Team
Cassius Moore Elmont-8 Sr. 5-11 17.3
Jagger Bascombe St. Mary's-CHS Sr. 6-2 20.2
Andrew Parrish Murry Bergtraum-PSAL Sr. 5-9 22.4
Ashton Reynolds Transit Tech-PSAL Sr. 6-4 25.9
Jakye Rainey Nichols-MMA Sr. 5-10 29.7
Second Team
Jaden Chavis Peekskill-1 Jr. 6-5 18.0
Andre Pasha Syr Academy of Science-3 Sr. 6-8 25.5
Jaiden Gaston Monsignor McClancy-CHS Sr. 6-0 19.9
Siyani Arthur Brooklyn Law & Tech-PSAL Sr. 5-10 19.2
Jacob Humphrey Bishop Timon-St. Jude-MMA Sr. 5-10 18.7
Third Team
Gavin Doty Fulton-3 Sr. 6-5 28.3
Garrett Clar Victor-5 Sr. 6-2 19.6
Amir Moye Health Sciences-6 So. 6-0 19.4
Devon Dillon Chaminade-CHS Sr. 6-3 13.9
Nowah Hargrow DeWitt Clinton-PSAL Sr. 6-2 28.4
Fourth Team
Jake Pampolina Suffern-1 So. 5-9 23.1
Jerimiah Webb Wyandanch-11 Jr. 6-0 20.2
Angelo Laureano Franklin K. Lane-PSAL Sr. 6-1 18.3
Stephane Titi Newtown-PSAL Sr. 6-1 19.9
Nakyhi Harris Bish Timon-St. Jude-MMA Jr. 6-3 19.7
Fifth Team
Daniel Smalls Niskayuna-2 So. 6-0 18.0
Steyvon Jones Nottingham-3 Sr. 6-4 18.5
Jaydian Johnson Jamestown-6 Jr. 6-1 19.1
James Notias Manhasset-8 Sr. 6-0 22.9
Zach Hart Our Lady of Lourdes-9 Jr.
Sixth Team
Brandon Montero Yorktown-1 Sr. 6-0 16.8
Jordan Cain West Genesee-3 Sr. 5-11 20.5
Khori Reaves Greece Athena-5 Sr. 6-4 18.4
Seville Williams Amityville-11 Sr. 6-0 17.6
Yousef Othman CSI/McCown-PSAL Jr. 6-1 28.8
Seventh Team
Jake Sussberg Scarsdale-1 Jr. 6-5
Nathan Abernathy Bishop Grimes-3 Jr. 6-5 22.9
Jesse Roggendorf Great Neck South-8 Jr. 6-0 19.3
Kyle Dhu Brooklyn Law & Tech-PSAL Sr. 6-3 17.7
Joshua Louis Epic South-PSAL Sr. 6-5 11.9
Eighth Team
Prince Boone Poughkeepsie-1 Sr. 6-0
Liam Scanlon Mahopac-1 Sr. 6-6 12.0
Reggie Smith Jr. Brighton-5 Sr. 6-5 22.0
Mamdou Touray Evander Childs-PSAL Jr. 5-10 20.0
Arthur Foster Albany Academy-AIS Sr. 6-4 13.0
Ninth Team
Terrance Clark, Jr. Mekeel Christian-2 Sr. 6-3 26.0
Zee Johnson Greece Athena-5 Sr. 6-3
Jordan Tucker Sewanhaka-8 Sr. 6-4 17.0
Will Gregory Fordham Prep-CHS Sr. 6-3 15.6
Ras Elijah Godbolt Albany Academy-AIS Jr. 6-1 18.0
Tenth Team
Kevin New Fox Lane-1 Sr. 6-3 18.0
Gary McLane West Genesee-3 Sr. 6-4 15.1
Jake Melore Smithtown West-11 Sr. 6-1 18.2
Joel Ofori Murry Bergtraum-PSAL Sr. 6-7 12.6
Nicholas Purdie Canisius-MMA Jr. 6-0 15.7
11th Team
Denarius McCurty Nottingham-3 Sr. 6-4 17.2
Davian King Union-Endicott-4 Sr. 6-4 17.4
Nick Leonard Victor-5 Sr. 6-4
Victor Lyle Albert Tuitt Campus-PSAL Sr. 6-1 28.4
Jaymeir Goosby St. Joseph's Colleg-MMA Jr. 6-2 17.9
12th Team
Chris McDonald Orchard Prk-6 Sr. 6-5 16.0
Matthew Apenteng Our Lady of Lourdes-9 Sr. 6-2
Ben Haug Smithtown East-11 Sr. 6-0 17.8
Maven Cummings John Adams-PSAL Sr. 6-2 25.0
Keysaun Murray Brooklyn Law & Tech-PSAL Sr. 6-4 17.4
13th Team
Cam LaClair Bethlehem-2 Sr. 6-6 19.0
Sincere Smith West Genesee-3 Sr. 6-3 12.3
Luke Walck Niagara Wheatfield-6 Sr. 6-5 17.0
Xavier Cardona Port Richmond-PSAL Sr. 6-2 18.3
Marquise Lloyd Epic South-PSAL So. 5-11 11.2
14th Team
Evan Rainville Columbia-2 Jr. 6-2 24.0
Brady Gerig Hilton-5 Sr. 6-0
Nate Errington Frontier-6 Sr. 6-2 14.9
Jack Demetriow Cornwall-9 Jr. 6-3
Christian Thomas St. Dominic-CHS Jr. 6-4 14.0
 
Honorable Mention:
Jai Elting (Poughkeepsie-1, Sr.), Billy Feeks (Yorktown-1, Sr.), Kaden Gonzalez (Yorktown-1, Sr.), Colin Holder (Clarkstown South-1, Sr.), Zeke Jones (Peekskill-1, Sr.), Frank Mercedes (Roosevelt-1, Sr.), Carlos Rodriguez (Scarsdale-1, Sr.), Stetson Merritt (Troy-2, Fr.), Terrance Robinson (Mekeel Christian-2, Jr.), Isaiah Rose (Mekeel Christian-2, Jr.), Seth Charlton (Watertown-3, Sr.), Tyler Ditton (Fulton-3, Sr.), Doneilous King, Jr. (Utica Academy of Science-3, Jr.), Jack Fesetch (Horseheads-4, Jr.), Maddox Hughey (Horseheads-4, Sr.), Kashif Summers (Binghamton-4, Sr.), Isaiah Ballard (Irondequoit-5, Sr.), Michael Bischoping (Pittsford Mendon-5, Sr.), Anthony DeRosa (Webster Schroeder-5, Sr.), Trevor Hofer (Penfield-5, Sr.), Jake Insley (Webster Schroeder-5, Sr.), Kanaz Linder (Northeast-5, Jr.), Connor Osier (Greece Athena-5, Sr.), Ben Sneddon (Hilton-5, Sr.), Joey Vigerzi (Gates Chili-5, So.), Quinn Vankerkhove, Irondequoit, Sr.), Charlie Croff (Lockport-6, So.), Matt LaRusch (Fronter-6, Sr.), David Washington (Hutch-Tech-6, Sr.), Dev Anne (Jericho-8, Jr.), Jayden Diaz (Bethpage-8, Sr.), Leo Ferry (Bellmore JFK-8, Jr.), Jason Kim (Jericho-8, Sr.), Dylan McLennon (Sewanhaka-8, Sr.), Patrick Mullin (South Side-8, Sr.), Justin Ortiz (Hewlett-8, So.), Patrick Faughnan (Our Lady of Lourdes-9, Sr.), Jordan Bennett (Westhampton-11, Jr.), Devon Carter (Islip-11, Jr.), Jordan Heyman (Half Hollow Hills East-11, Sr.), Cole Wood (Hauppauge-11, Jr.), Jeremiah Carter (St. John the Baptist-CHS, Jr.), Kyle Dillon (Chaminade-CHS, So.), Kam Elliott (Chaminade-CHS, Sr.), Ricky Gunther (Chaminade-CHS, So.), Ryan Jackson (Fordham Prep-CHS, Sr.), Joe Knaus (Chaminade-CHS, Sr.), James Rosales (Monsignor McClancy-CHS, Sr.), Julien Wiggins (Salesian-CHS, So.), Jaden Allyson (Petrides-PSAL, Sr.), Davone Blake (George Westinghouse-PSAL, So.), Brian Castillo (Graphics Campus-PSAL, Jr.), Brandon Duran (Bayard Ruston-PSAL, Sr.), Nasir Felton (James Madison-PSAL, Sr.), Pateh Kapfer (Evander Childs-PSAL, Jr.), Nicholas Lam (Tottenville-PSAL, Sr.), Angel Nunez Rodriguez (Newtown-PSAL, Jr.), Jaleel Orr (Martin VanBuren-PSAL, Jr.), Emanuel Parkinson (Franklin K. Lane-PSAL, Sr.), Charles Steele (Petrides-PSAL, Sr.), Christian Straughter (Louis Brandeis-PSAL, Jr.), Pat Benzir (Canisius-MMA, Sr.)
 
 
 
CLASS A
Player of the Year:
Darien Moore Catholic Central-2 So. 6-3 25.8
First Team
Tyson Repa Byram Hills-1 Sr. 6-5 18.8
Kellen Driscoll Glens Falls-2 Jr. 6-3 22.4
Ryan Moesch Chittenango-3 Jr. 6-1 36.3
Sir'Patrick Livingston South Bronx Prep-PSAL Sr. 6-2 31.3
Connor Igoe Poly Prep-AIS Jr. 6-6 17.2
Second Team
Deacon Judd Central Valley-3 Sr. 6-6 27.7
Kam Langdon Westhill-3 Sr. 20.8
Zubayr Griffin Johnson City-4 Jr. 6-3 28.2
Brendon O'Keefe Regis-CHS Sr. 5-10 16.9
Karim Camara Poly Prep-AIS Jr. 5-10 18.3
Third Team
Jake Kessner Rye-1 Jr. 6-5 15.0
Eli Prince Westhill-3 So. 6-5 17.4
Isaiah Rivera Fannie Lou Hamer-PSAL Sr. 6-2 27.0
Dylan Kopp Stony Brook-AIS Sr. 6-1 22.1
Regi Pierre Knox-AIS Sr. 6-5 21.2
Fourth Team
Luka Ioannisci Maine-Endwell-4 So. 6-6 15.5
Ahmir Dunn Amherst-6 Sr. 6-0 13.2
Cayden Drones New Paltz-9 So. 5-9
Pharell Aybar A. Philip Randolph-PSAL Jr. 6-0 27.3
Andrew Leonard Townsend Harris-PSAL Jr. 6-3 25.7
Fifth Team
Gino Wamack Hendrick Hudson-1 Sr. 6-2 18.1
Brody Holcomb Glens Falls-2 Jr. 6-2 17.1
Trent Hughes Jamesville-DeWitt-3 Sr. 6-7 13.8
Andrew Erickson Seton Catholic-4 Sr. 6-1 16.6
Cam Blankenberg Wayne-5 So. 6-5 23.4
Sixth Team
Aidan McCahey Pearl River-1 Sr. 6-1 19.0
Nasir Snell Spackenkill-9 Sr. 5-10
Naevon Williams Southampton-11 Jr. 6-2 18.3
Boakai Veikai Moore Catholic-CHS Sr. 6-5 21.2
Lashawn Goodman Seward Park-PSAL Jr. 6-3 15.3
Seventh Team
Zac Efobi Byram Hills-1 Jr. 6-6 14.0
Micah Johnson-Breedlove East-5 Jr. 6-0 16.0
Daryl Montgomery Cheektowaga-6 Sr. 6-3 19.0
Vasilis Triantafyllou North Shore-8 Sr. 6-5 20.5
Xavier Agyemang South Bronx Prep-PSAL Sr. 6-4 18.3
Eighth Team
Raydelh Boutin Nyack-1 Sr. 5-9 18.0
Sei'Mir Roberson Catholic Central-2 So. 5-11 17.6
Jalonie Pittman Eastridge-5 Sr. 6-1 16.7
Carter Lampke Williamsville South-6 Jr. 6-2 15.3
Jacob Gomez St. John's Prep-CHS Jr. 5-11 14.5
Ninth Team
Makaiah Johnson Carthage-3 Sr. 6-2 19.6
Preston Ocker Maine-Endwell-4 So. 5-11 16.6
Colin Gentile Bishop Kearney-5 Sr. 6-2
Dominic Obukwelu Valley Stream North-8 Sr. 6-3 19.7
Christopher Polisano Scholars Academy-PSAL Sr. 6-1 18.6
Tenth Team
DaiQuon McKinney Monroe-5 Sr. 6-0 13.3
Andrew Tuda Seaford-8 Sr. 6-1 26.4
Jack Maiale New Paltz-9 Jr. 6-3
Robby Mauer Bayport-Blue Point-11 Sr. 5-9 18.2
Alex Weremiuk Maspeth-PSAL Sr. 6-4 15.5
11th Team
Xavier Leveille Tappan Zee-1 Jr. 6-4 18.6
Alan Zanders Jamesville-DeWitt-3 Jr. 15.7
Felix Morales Johnson City-4 Jr. 6-1 15.1
Jack Parisio Saugerties-9 So. 6-0 11.0
Dylan Craig Bayport-Blue Point-11 Jr. 5-9 18.9
12th Team
Oscar Lilac Glens Falls-2 Jr. 5-10 12.3
Ryan Leos Camden-3 Sr. 6-1 18.1
Kieran Kehoe Mepham-8 Sr. 6-7 18.2
Kris Cummings Spackenkill-9 Sr. 6-6
Austin Mejia Regis-CHS Sr. 6-2 14.4
13th Team
Justin Wachen Ardsley-1 Sr. 6-1 20.0
Isaiah Smith Schalmont-2 Sr. 5-9 22.2
Kyrell Shaw Rochester Prep-5 Sr.
Jackson O'Brien Friends Academy-8 Sr. 6-5 15.7
Dominic Pennzello Mount Sinai-11 Jr. 6-2 22.1
14th Team
Keith Capuano Hastings-1 Sr. 6-4
Markous Green Lansingburgh-2 Sr. 5-9 20.3
Tommy Jacquays Central Valley-3 Sr. 6-0 11.6
Sam Platt Pioneer-6 Jr. 6-3 18.8
Dominick White Southampton-11 Sr. 6-3 22.3
 
Honorable Mention:
Jeremy Heady (Hendrick Hudson-1, Sr.), Etai Nunberg (Pleasantville-1, Sr.), Cooper Nadler (Glens Falls-2, Sr.), Aiden Prunty (Glens Falls-2, 8th), Brady Smith (Hudson Falls-2, So.), Marquay Tanksley (Cohoes-2, Sr.), Charlie DeMore (Westhill-3, Sr.), Jameson Stockwell (New Hartford-3, Jr.), Graham Burton (Norwich-4, Jr.), Steven Dowdall (Norwich-4, Jr.), Riley Loomis (Owego-4, Sr.), Luke Fliss (Pittsford Sutherland-5, Sr.), Wyatt Huff (Honeoye Falls-Lima-5, Sr.), Will McKinney (Monroe-5, Jr.), Max Michaleski (Pittsford Sutherland-5, Sr.), P.J. Ostrowski (Wayne-5, Sr.), Zion Parsons (East-5, So.), Justin Smith (Batavia-5, Jr.), Marquis Tubb (Eastridge-5, Sr.), DaSiah White (Wilson-5, Jr.), Nate Blenman (Amherst-6, So.), Justus Kleitz (Iroquois-6, So.), Jayce Wylke (Grand Island-6, Jr.), Nate Parliament (Beekmantown-7, Sr.), Josh Sand (Beekmantown-7, Jr.), Anthony Caris (Floral Park-8, Jr.), Nate Song (Wheatley-8, Sr.), Eyan Valadez (Friends Academy-8, Fr.), Isaiah Boucher (Port Jervis-9, Sr.), Nicholas Stinemire (Saugerties-9, Sr.), Jazziah Whitted (Beacon-9, Jr.), Taylor Mitchell (Massena-10, Jr.), Garrett Osborn (Malone-10, Sr.), Colin Patterson (Massena-10, Sr.), Richie Carmody (Sayville-11, Sr.), Joey Mammolito (John Glenn-11, Jr.), Thomas Matoni (Kings Park-11, Sr.), Marcus Henry (Sacred Heart-CHS, Jr.), Sebastian Jackson (Kennedy Catholic-CHS, So.), Patrick Rouse (St. John's Prep-CHS, Jr.), Sean Lopez (Maspeth-PSAL, Sr.), Christian Szablewski (St. Mary's-MMA, So.), Hank Williams (Lawrence Woodmere-AIS, Fr.)
 
 
 
  

more all-state teams

more reference
NYSSWA all-state first teams NYSSWA all-state complete teams NYSPHSAA title games


search

help us
Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

nysswa blog
  
HOME | 2012 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated Jan. 20, 2010) | Privacy policy (updated Jan. 20, 2010)
RoadToGlensFalls.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer inquiries to us via e-mail.

NewYorkSportswriters.org high school sports coverage | RoadToSyracuse.com football | RoadToTroy.com girls basketball | TenManRide.com boys lacrosse